Skip to content ↓

Staff

Louise Nichols

Executive Headteacher

Evelyn Deeney Associate Headteacher 

Ruth Mackintosh

Deputy Headteacher & Inclusion

Lucy Michael

Assistant Headteacher, Specialist Early Years teacher (PHSCE Lead, EYFS  Lead & SLE) 

Sarah Betney Assistant Headteacher, Year 6 class teacher & Specialist Maths teacher (RE Lead, Maths Lead, MFL Lead & SLE)
Stan Colomb Yr 6 class teacher (KS2 Lead, Behaviour Lead, Computing & Social Media Lead)

Olivia Silver

+

Jack Moody

Yr 5 class teacher (Art & Design Lead, Design & Technology Lead & History and Geography Lead)

Yr 5 class teacher

Shenaz Begum

Yr 4 class teacher (Science Lead)

Omi Bozdogan

Yr 3 class teacher 

Fay Wheatley

Yr 2 class teacher

Molly Ward

Yr 1 class teacher 

Alice Lloyd

Reception class teacher

Ben de Sausmarez

Nursery class teacher (Creativity Lead & PE Lead)

Janne Cornish

Specialist English teacher (English Lead & SLE)

Garry Minto Specialist Maths teacher & Every Child Counts Lead

Emma de Sausmarez

Communications and Community Liaison

Roderick Ryan

Teaching and Learning Associate & breakfast club, Lead Cycle Instructor

Paul Taylor

Learning Mentor & Parent Liaison

Susan Merchant Nursery Officer
Juliette Greenway TA

Ibrahim Dogan

TA  & deputy midday supervisor, Assistant Cycle Instructor

Hilda McWilliams

TA  & midday supervisor

Amanda Smith

TA  & senior midday supervisor

Francoise Nzanza TA  & midday supervisor,  breakfast club (Spanish tutor)
Faye Judge TA
Angela Prescod

TA

Julia Simon

Teaching and Learning Associate & midday supervisor, breakfast club

Ayse Kose TA & midday supervisor
Marcus Harris TA

Swaleha Sobratty

TA & midday supervisor

Paula Anderson

Midday supervisor

Dorinia Harley

Dance Teacher

Alex Sabbagh

Drumming Teacher

John Deady

Premises Manager

Terry Woodroffe Premises Assistant

Cyrilene Malcom

Interim LEAP Federation Business Manager

Michelle Miller

Debs Fitzpatrick

Senior Admin Officer

Admin Officer

Lidka D'Agostino

School Gardener
Nicole Pisani Executive Chef
Shernette Mecaley Chef 

Helen Ogundipe

Ana Nascimento

Sonia Martins

 

Kitchen Assistants